Tuesday, 21 August 2012

NAkshatra Trees & Plants Photos and names



Hi Friends,
This is George Cherpanathan. 
For your personalized detailed prediction on your horoscope.
You can call me At +9199239 43448 ; +9185569 62926 for an appointment or you can mail your queries
Mail:    astrogeorgeindia@gmail.com ; georgeinpune@gmail.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 


SIGNIFICANCE :
[ 'NAKSHATRA' - Stars (27), 'VANA' - Garden]
Each and every person born on earth will (have to) belong to any one of these 27 stars. If you have the exact time of birth, it can easily be traced down by any astologer. Now each tree here corresponds to that particular star.
BENEFITS :
Each tree here keeps giving energy to that particular person / people born during that particular star. So any ailments or health problems are set right / healed / cured when you spend / request / talk / meditate near or under that particular tree, corresponding to their star.
So the presence of the complete set of 27 trees directly creates a healthy and sound physical, mental, psychological and spiritual beings. Which is the ultimate and absolute bliss to oneself and to the earth too.

PLANTS :
S.No.Birth Star
Botanical name
Common name
1.AshwiniStrychnos nux vomicaPoison nut
2.BharaniEmbilica officionalisAmla
3.KrithikaFicus racemosaFig
4.RohiniSyzygium jambolanumJamoon
5.MrugasiraAcacia catechuKadhira
6.ArudraPiper longumLong pepper
7.PunarvasuBambusaBamboo
8.PushyamiFicus religiosaPeepal
9.AslehaMesua ferreaNaga Champa
10.MakhaFicus bengalensisBanyan
11.PubbaButea monospermaFlame of the forest
12.UttaraFicus infectoriaJuvvi
13.HasthaSpondias mangiferaWild mango
14.ChittaAegle marmelosBilva
15.SwathiTerminalia arjunaArjun
16.VisakhaLimonium acidissimumElephant apple
17.AnuradhaMimusops elengiBakul
18.JyestaPinusPine
19.MoolaCanarium strictumBlack dammar
20.PurvashadaSaraca indicaSita Asoka
21.UttarashadaArtocarpus heterophyllusJack
22.SravanaCalotropis gigantiaMilk weed
23.DhanishtaAcacia ferrugineaShami
24.SatabhishaAnthocephalus cadabaKadamba
25.PurvabhadraAzardirachta indicaNeem
26.UttarabhadraMangifera indicaMango
27.RevathiMadhuca indicaIppe
A TREE IN DETAIL :
Butea monosperma - Flame of the Forest
Parts used:Bark, leaves, flowers, seeds, gum
Uses:1.Flatulence (gas)
2.Colic
3.Cough
4.Diuretic (promotes flow of urine)
5.Snake bite
6.Skin diseases
7.Herpes (inflammation of skin with clusters of deep seated vesicles)
8.Epilepsy (Chronic nervous disorder with attacks of unconsciousness and convulsions)
9.Arthritis (Inflammation of joints)
10.Piles
11.Constipation
12.Diabetes
13.Ringworm
14.Inflammation

1. Ashwini Nakshatra : Strychnos nuxvomica : Karaskara / Visha mushti / Poison nut.
TreeFruit
2. Bharani Nakshatra: Emblica officionalis : Dhatri / Usiri / Gooseberry
Fruit
3. Krithika : Ficus glomerata : Oudumbara / Medi / Cluster fig
TreeTree
4. Rohini : Syzygyum jamboolanum : Jamboo / Neredu /
Fruit
5. Mrigasira
FlowerPod
6. Arudra
TreeFlower
7. Punarvasu
Tree
8. Pushyami
Leaves
9. Ashlesha
TreeFlower
10. Makha
Tree
11. PurvaPhalguni
Butea monosperma TreeButea monosperma Flower
12. Uttara Phalguni
Tree
13. Hastha
TreeFruit
14. Chitha
Tree
15. Swathi
Tree
16. Visakha
Limonium acidissimum : Kapitah , Velaga, Elaphant apple.
Fruits
17.Anuradha
Mimusops elengi : Bakula, Vakula, Pogada,
FlowersFruit
18. Jyesta
Pinus longifolium : Sarala, Pine.
TreeCones
19. Moola
Canarium strictum: Sarju, Nallarojanamu, Black Dammar.
LeavesFlowers
FruitResin- harvesting
Resin Harvesting
20. Purvashada
Saraca indica : Vanjula, SitaAshoka.
TreeFlowers
21. Uttarashada
Fruit
22. Shravana
Tree
23. Danishta
TreeFlower
24. Sathabisham
Flower
25. Purvabhadra
Fruit
26. Uttarabhadra
Tree
27. Revathi
TreeTree
LeavesFruit

No comments:

Post a Comment